Privacy Policy

Your Personal Information is Important to Us

Granich Partners is committed to protecting your privacy.  We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  Accordingly, Granich Partners have adopted a privacy policy that complies with the Australian Privacy Principles in respect of the information that we collect about our clients. 

Why do we Collect Your Personal Information?

We only collect personal information if it is considered reasonably necessary to pursue at least one of our functions and activities in the course of providing legal services.  In support of our provision of legal services, we also carry out marketing and public relations activities and accounting and corporate administration.

Information, Collection and Use

While using this site, we may request you provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you.  This information may include, but is not limited to your name and email address.

Marketing

We may use or disclose your personal information for the purpose of marketing if we collected the information from you and you have consented to us using that information for direct marketing, or you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose your information for direct marketing purposes.

If we do use your personal information for marketing purposes, we provide a way for you to unsubscribe from receiving such correspondence and if you choose to unsubscribe, you will no longer receive marketing material from Granich Partners.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website.  This data may include information such as your computer’s internet protocol address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other similar statistics.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us.  However, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure.  We strive to protect your personal information, however we cannot agree your absolute security.

Contact Us

If you have any queries about this policy, please contact us.